Initializing Session
—  Limited Free Version  —

DoDProcurement / RDTEWeapons
Show Downloadable Image 
 

FY2021 Forecast
Item ($M)
2019202020212022202320242025
Missiles - Conventional 6,095.36,100.96,683.65,870.66,308.56,744.47,171.0
Small Arms and other Combat Equipment 4,568.04,720.84,496.04,135.03,997.83,990.54,098.5
Supporting Efforts 3,727.83,906.44,147.53,889.73,699.43,362.63,668.6
Ammunition 2,885.53,734.43,879.62,422.02,581.12,881.13,123.8
Missiles - Ballistic 1,912.32,164.53,260.24,242.64,611.54,717.54,747.6
Missiles - Cruise 1,915.52,724.53,040.23,197.33,214.62,873.92,668.4
Bombs 2,811.62,555.91,525.01,319.61,591.21,138.71,084.5
Torpedoes 441.0528.8812.2610.4601.3700.3746.8
Directed Energy Weapons 441.2448.0443.5397.6366.6347.2349.9