Initializing Session
—  Limited Free Version  —

DoDProcurement / RDTEShips
Show Downloadable Image 
 

FY2021 Forecast
Item ($M)
2019202020212022202320242025
Submarines 7,450.411,091.619,648.69,533.410,137.016,481.010,640.0
Destroyers 5,426.25,540.44,045.43,956.22,018.94,001.12,037.5
Auxiliaries & Other Craft 2,324.43,015.72,147.41,933.93,198.33,595.43,993.5
Amphibious Assault Ships 1,220.5105.01,754.4200.45,571.4364.02,234.9
Supporting Efforts 886.3894.51,448.91,418.41,334.71,309.21,044.9
Littoral Combat Ships 1,790.5161.7236.3342.3394.1380.8446.3
Aircraft Carriers 512.317,457.9132.8344.1557.2743.94,804.8