Initializing Session
—  Limited Free Version  —

DoDProcurement / RDTE
Show Downloadable Image 
 

FY2021 Forecast
Item ($M)
2019202020212022202320242025
Aircraft 52,475.054,682.249,975.647,845.148,322.646,680.645,979.1
Ships 19,610.638,266.829,413.817,728.623,211.626,875.325,201.9
Electronics 25,629.326,410.928,434.127,986.925,634.325,805.725,139.5
Weapons 24,798.126,884.028,287.826,084.726,972.126,756.127,659.1
Other RDTE 21,814.721,558.119,897.619,268.619,127.118,982.019,355.3
Support Equipment 13,915.513,397.713,459.013,748.214,073.313,973.114,472.0
Missile Defense 10,877.411,303.69,923.39,817.19,803.19,985.910,481.2
Space 7,344.58,550.08,777.69,092.59,710.811,922.510,823.3
Ground Vehicles 10,596.410,480.18,760.19,525.98,762.78,901.08,971.1
Classified 2,000.42,057.22,666.02,551.82,781.63,499.64,521.5